Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Weed control paved areas cemeteries

Open
Deadline
40 days left
October 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
608298
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Published
August 28, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

October 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 14, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Noord-Holland
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

De aanbestedende dienst beoogt met deze aanbesteding één opdrachtnemer te contracteren die met ingang van 1 januari 2027 verantwoordelijk is voor het uitvoeren van het onderhoud van onkruidbeheersing op verhardingen op de begraafplaatsen. Het doel is te komen tot een professionele, betrouwbare en kwalitatief hoogwaardige uitvoering van de werkzaamheden, waarbij de begraafplaatsen een verzorgde, veilige en waardige uitstraling behouden. De werkzaamheden dienen structureel, efficiënt en volgens de
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

17 documents available with AI summaries

TN608298 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardreg...DOC
TN608298 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht... -- 214.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

260825-Bijlage 1-V&G-Plan ontwerpfaseDOC
260825-Bijlage 1-V&G-Plan ontwerpfase -- 71.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

260825-Onkruidbestrijding verhardingen begraafplaatsenDOC
260825-Onkruidbestrijding verhardingen begraa... -- 130.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

260825-Onkruidbestrijding verhardingen begraafplaatsenDOC
260825-Onkruidbestrijding verhardingen begraa... -- 324.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 10 - Verklaring vanwege Europese sancties tegen Rusland en BalearusDOC
Bijlage 10 - Verklaring vanwege Europese sanc... -- 79.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 11 - KlachtenregelingDOC
Bijlage 11 - Klachtenregeling -- 117.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 2 - Checklist in te dienen stukkenDOC
Bijlage 2 - Checklist in te dienen stukken -- 40.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 3 - Verklaring bestuurd (Model K)DOC
Bijlage 3 - Verklaring bestuurd (Model K) -- 129.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 4 - Verklaring referentieDOC
Bijlage 4 - Verklaring referentie -- 102.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 5 - concept overeenkomstDOC
Bijlage 5 - concept overeenkomst -- 424.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 6 - concept wachtkamerovereenkomstDOC
Bijlage 6 - concept wachtkamerovereenkomst -- 393.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 7 - Uitvoeringsprotocol social return on investment Zaanstreek-Waterland...DOC
Bijlage 7 - Uitvoeringsprotocol social return... -- 2.0 MB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 8 - Verklaring SROI verplichtingDOC
Bijlage 8 - Verklaring SROI verplichting -- 62.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 9 - VolmachtDOC
Bijlage 9 - Volmacht -- 134.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Offerteleidraad onkruid verhardingen begraafplaatsenDOC
Offerteleidraad onkruid verhardingen begraafp... -- 714.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

uea_608298_20260826104558DOC
uea_608298_20260826104558 -- 577.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Verhardingen - Begraafplaatsen ZaanstadDOC
Verhardingen - Begraafplaatsen Zaanstad -- 12.8 MB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline