Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of 2 pcs of surgical ultrasonic aspirator incl. accessories, incl. service and supply of SZM to the device

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00020131
Value
€15,098,813
Location
CZ010, Czechia
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 28, 2026

Budget
€15,098,813
Duration
Not specified
Location
CZ010
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Předmětem je dodání 2 ks ultrazvukových kavitačních chirurgických aspirátorů, vhodných pro mikrochirurgické operace v oblasti břišní chirurgie, vč. příslušenství pro potřeby zadavatele včetně kompletní instalace dodávaných přístrojů, jakož i jejich uvedení do provozu a dalších povinností vyplývajících z těchto zadávacích podmínek nebo jejich příloh. Přístroje musí být zcela nové, nepoužité, nejvyšší jakosti poskytované výrobcem, nesmí být staršího data výroby než 12 měsíců před jejich dodáním a

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

cert_34153621092677371411.cerDOC
cert_34153621092677371411.cer

No summary available for this document.

ZP na NEN_UZ aspirátory.zipZIP
ZP na NEN_UZ aspirátory.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline