Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of technological equipment, technical and auxiliary furniture, as well as design, interior design and minor refurbishment works for the commissioning of the cybersecurity operations and control center (SOC) of the Malaga City Cybersecurity Center and access control to Data Centers

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
87/26
Value
€191,736
Location
ES617, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 25, 2026

Budget
€191,736
Duration
2 months
Location
ES617
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro del equipamiento tecnológico, del mobiliario técnico y auxiliar, así como del diseño e interiorismo y obras de acondicionamiento menor para la puesta en marcha de la sala de control y operaciones de ciberseguridad (SOC) del Centro de Ciberseguridad Ciudad de Málaga y control de accesos a CPDs

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Exp 87-26 ANEXO 1 Sala SOC modif IFLP report.pdfPDF
Exp 87-26 ANEXO 1 Sala SOC modif IFLP report....

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Exp 87-26 Informe de inicio SUMINISTRO-Sala SOC modif IFLP ...PDF
Exp 87-26 Informe de inicio SUMINISTRO-Sala S...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Exp 87-26 PPT-SUMINISTRO-Sala SOC report.pdfPDF
Exp 87-26 PPT-SUMINISTRO-Sala SOC report.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: SUMINISTROS_ANEXOS_2_a_5_report.pdfPDF
SUMINISTROS_ANEXOS_2_a_5_report.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): SUMINISTROS_PCAP_ABIERTOS_87 report.pdfPDF
SUMINISTROS_PCAP_ABIERTOS_87 report.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline