Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Comprehensive supply of electricity, consisting of the sale and distribution of electricity to the buildings of the Angelus Silesius University of Applied Sciences.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00104645/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Dolnośląskie, Poland
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 20, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Dolnośląskie
Type
Supplies
52
Quality Score/100
Fair
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€1,487,473
Avg. Bids
0.9
Competition
Low
SME Winners
87%
16,277 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Comprehensive supply of electricity, consisting of the sale and distribution of electricity to the buildings of the Angelus Silesius University of Applied Sciences.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

8 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (2)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (3)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS2
--Offer must be submitted by 2026-02-20 10:00:00.
--Offer must include a price for the comprehensive supply of electricity.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No specific mandatory exclusion grounds were found in the provided information.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--Bidder must be legally authorized to sell and distribute electricity.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS3
--Bidder must be capable of supplying 356,538 kWh of electricity.
--Bidder must be capable of providing comprehensive electricity supply, including sale and distribution.
--Bidder must be able to serve multiple locations, tariff groups, and contracted power levels as specified by the contracting authority.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific financial requirements (e.g., turnover, financial guarantees) were found in the provided information.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de689e-f98f-cdd1-056e-e50001ab445d.pdf

UK tender document 'Notice PDF' in .PDF format.

SWZ Energia 2026.pdfPDF
SWZ Energia 2026.pdf

UK tender document 'SWZ Energia 2026.pdf' in .PDF format.

Załączniki do SWZ wersja edytowalna.docxDOC
Załączniki do SWZ wersja edytowalna.docx

UK tender document 'Załączniki do SWZ wersja edytowalna.docx' in .DOCX format.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

52
Fair

Tender Quality Score

This tender for electricity supply exhibits significant deficiencies in legal compliance, clarity, and fairness, primarily due to the absence of a defined procedure type, evaluation criteria, and an extremely short submission period. While basic information is present and e-procurement is enabled, critical omissions regarding value, duration, and comprehensive requirements severely impact its quality and transparency.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance40/100

The absence of a clearly defined procedure type, the lack of explicit mandatory exclusion grounds, and the non-disclosure of the estimated value are significant legal compliance issues. The very short submission period (5 days) is highly problematic and likely non-compliant with national procurement regulations regarding minimum tender periods.

Missing procedure type
Absence of explicit mandatory exclusion grounds
Clarity55/100

While the basic description and some technical requirements are clear, the critical absence of evaluation criteria severely impacts the overall clarity of the tender process. The lack of explicit mandatory exclusion grounds and financial requirements also creates ambiguity for potential bidders.

Missing evaluation criteria
Absence of explicit mandatory exclusion grounds
Completeness60/100

The tender is missing crucial information such as the estimated value, contract duration, and, most importantly, the evaluation criteria and explicit financial requirements/mandatory exclusion grounds. While basic information is present, these omissions make it incomplete for a robust procurement process.

Estimated value not disclosed
Contract duration missing
Fairness45/100

The lack of disclosed estimated value, the extremely short submission period (5 days), and the complete absence of evaluation criteria severely undermine the fairness and transparency of this tender. While requirements appear generic, the process itself is highly unfair due to these critical omissions.

Estimated value not disclosed
Extremely short submission period (5 days)
Practicality65/100

While e-procurement is supported and documents are available, the absence of a contract start date, financing information (estimated value), and duration makes it difficult for bidders to plan and assess the practical implications of the contract.

Contract start date missing
Financing information (estimated value) missing
Data Consistency70/100

Several key fields like procedure type, estimated value, and contract duration are missing, indicating inconsistencies in the data provided. However, there are no explicit contradictions or logical errors in the existing data.

Missing procedure type
Missing estimated value
Sustainability20/100

The tender shows no indication of incorporating green, social, or innovation aspects, which is a missed opportunity for modern public procurement.

No green criteria
No social criteria

Strengths

Clear description of the core service (electricity supply)
Specific consumption data (kWh) provided
E-Procurement characteristic is enabled
Documents are available and processed
Basic tender information (title, reference, organization) is present

Concerns

Absence of a clearly defined procedure type
Lack of specified evaluation criteria
Extremely short submission period (5 days)
Estimated value and contract duration are not disclosed
Missing explicit mandatory exclusion grounds and financial requirements

Recommendations

1. Immediately extend the submission deadline to allow for fair competition and compliance with minimum periods.
2. Clearly define the procurement procedure type and specify comprehensive evaluation criteria.
3. Disclose the estimated contract value and duration to enhance transparency and completeness.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline