Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

AXG-2026-0009: Procurement for the supply of emergency equipment, intended for municipalities with less than 50,000 inhabitants, intermunicipal consortia or groups of Galician municipalities that have volunteer Civil Protection groups (2 Lots), by open procedure, common processing and electronic tendering, using a plurality of award criteria, co-financed by the European Union by 60% of eligible expenditure within the framework of the GALICIA FEDER 2021-2027 program, OP 2, Priority P2La, Specific Objective RSO2.4, Action Line 2.4.03

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PcPG/2026/828781
Value
€185,989
Location
ES11, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 13, 2026

Budget
€185,989
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES11
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

AXG-2026-0009: Contratación para el suministropara el suministro de equipación de emergencias, destinado a los ayuntamientos de menos de 50.000 habitantes, mancomunidad aou agrupaciones de ayuntamientos gallegos que cuenten con agrupaciones de voluntariosde ProtecciónCivil (2 Lotes), mediante procedimiento abierto, tramitación común y licitación electrónica, utilizando una pluralidad de criterios de adjudicación, cofinanciado por la Unión Europea en un 60 % del gasto elegible en el marco del pro
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline