Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Child welfare foster care demanding institutional care and special care services / Supplier register

Open
Deadline
2006 days left
February 28, 2032
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2025-032208
Value
€30,000,000
Location
Western Finland, Finland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Deadline for Questions

February 21, 2032

Submission Deadline

February 28, 2032

Budget
€30,000,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Western Finland
Type
Services

Original Tender Description

The subject of the procurement is demanding institutional care and special care within foster care for child welfare. Demanding institutional care in child welfare foster care refers to 24/7 care based on enhanced specialized expertise for placed children, which must comply with the Child Welfare Act (417/2007), the Social Welfare Act (1301/2014), and the Act on Private Social Services (922/2011).

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline