Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Technical Assistance for the Study of alternatives, drafting of basic projects and review of the management model for passenger terminals (ferries and cruises) at the Poniente-Peraires Piers of the Port of Palma

Open
Deadline
34 days left
October 05, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
INV26-0041
Value
€431,905
Location
ES532, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 05, 2026

Budget
€431,905
Duration
12 months
Location
ES532
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

A. T. para el Estudio de alternativas, redacción de proyectos básicos y revisión del modelo de gestión de la/s terminal/es de pasaje (ferris y cruceros) en los Muelles de Poniente-Peraires del puerto de Palma

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2INV260041ccpcsigned.pdfPDF
2INV260041ccpcsigned.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 3INV260041pptprc2.pdfPDF
3INV260041pptprc2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: anexo16cv.docxDOC
anexo16cv.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: NV260041CorrErroresequipo tecnsignat.pdfPDF
NV260041CorrErroresequipo tecnsignat.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline