Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Renovation of rooms and staircase in the building of the Youth Hostel at Grochowa Street in Krakow

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 19, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00377250/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Małopolskie, Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 12, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 19, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Małopolskie
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Remont pomieszczeń i klatki schodowej w budynku Szkolnego Schroniska Młodzieżowego przy ul. Grochowej w Krakowie

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

16 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08def221-a88e-03dd-962b-1200010b74e6.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SPECYFIKACJA WARUNKÓW ZAMÓWIENIA 2026.pdfPDF
SPECYFIKACJA WARUNKÓW ZAMÓWIENIA 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 1 formularz ofertowy remont pomieszczeń 2026.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 1 formularz ofertowy remont pomi...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2 Oświadczenie Wykonawcy brak podstaw do wykluczenia.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 2 Oświadczenie Wykonawcy brak po...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 3 Oświadczenie Wykonawcy o spełnianiu warunków.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 3 Oświadczenie Wykonawcy o spełn...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 4 Oświadczenie o grupie kapitałowej remont pomieszczeń 2026.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 4 Oświadczenie o grupie kapitało...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 5 Wykaz robót remont pomieszczeń 2026.docDOC
Załącznik nr 5 Wykaz robót remont pomieszczeń...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 6A Remont klatki schodowej II.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 6A Remont klatki schodowej II.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 6B Malowanie korytarza na parterze.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 6B Malowanie korytarza na parter...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 6CMalowanie hallu wejściowego.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 6CMalowanie hallu wejściowego.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 6D Malowanie dużych pokoi.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 6D Malowanie dużych pokoi.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 6E Malowanie małych pokoi.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 6E Malowanie małych pokoi.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 6F Wymiana kabin natryskowych.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 6F Wymiana kabin natryskowych.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 6G Wymiana drzwi łazienkowych.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 6G Wymiana drzwi łazienkowych.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 7 Specyfikacja Techniczna wykonania i odbioru robót remonytowych -2...PDF
Załącznik nr 7 Specyfikacja Techniczna wykona...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 8 Projekt umowy remont pomieszczeń 2026.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 8 Projekt umowy remont pomieszcz...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline