Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract consists of the development, organization and management of recreational, cultural and environmental activities promoted by the Directorate General for Youth, aimed at young people enrolled in Public Secondary Education Institutes and similar (Training and Labor Insertion Units and Compensation Classrooms), and in Special Education Centers, as well as people with disabilities between 18 and 30 years of age with places in Centers for Opportunities, Training and Labor Guidance of the Community of Madrid.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
A/SER-024981/2026
Value
€302,469
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 14, 2026

Budget
€302,469
Duration
12 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto del contrato consiste en el desarrollo, organización y gestión de actividades recreativas, culturales y medioambientales promovidas por la Dirección General de Juventud, dirigidas a jóvenes matriculados en Institutos Públicos de Educación Secundaria y asimilables (Unidades de Formación e Inserción Laboral y Aulas de Compensación), y en Centros de Educación Especial, así como a personas con discapacidad de entre 18 y 30 años con plazas en Centros de Oportunidades, Formación y Orientació

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 01._ppt_029-2027.pdfPDF
01._ppt_029-2027.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 02._pcap_029-2027.pdfPDF
02._pcap_029-2027.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline