Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Out of Court Resolutions

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Negotiated Procedure
Reference
060385-2026
Value
£48,000
Location
Herefordshire, Worcestershire and Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 26, 2026

Contract Start Date

August 31, 2026

Budget
£48,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Herefordshire, Worcestershire and Warwickshire
Type
Negotiated Procedure

Original Tender Description

The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the provision of out of court resolutions services which include various online diversionary intervention courses for use alongside a Conditional Caution, Community Resolution or Outcome 22 to provide education and set a condition to comply with as part of an offenders rehabilitation to help try prevent reoffending from educating the offender on their behaviours, actions, thought processes and offences. A Request for Information was conducted by the Authority in 2025 to understand the market and the decision was taken that currently the most advantageous provision is to continue with the incumbent supplier. This is a below threshold contract awarded via an internal exemption process due to the national 2 Tier Framework for Out Of Court Resolutions has being delayed but an intervention provider is one of the core elements that a police force should have provision for to educate the offender over punitive measures. In addition the RFI did not provide evidence of any new comparable offers at that time. The total contract value is £40,000 plus VAT for a period of 2 years with no options to extend.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
060385-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
060385-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
060385-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline