Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

"Construction of an internal elevator adapted to the needs of people with disabilities in the COS Torwar Ice Rink facility in a design and build formula" (repeated procedure).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00367879/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Warszawski stołeczny, Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 13, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Warszawski stołeczny
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€496,142
Avg. Bids
0.6
Competition
Low
SME Winners
93%
25,840 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

„Wykonanie windy wewnętrznej dostosowanej do potrzeb osób z niepełnosprawnościami w obiekcie COS Torwar Lodowisko w formule zaprojektuj i wybuduj” (postępowanie powtórzone).

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08deed5c-1ab1-1eb1-ebd1-6500018d320e.pdf

No summary available for this document.

04.08.2026 - Odpowiedzi na pytania (2).pdfPDF
04.08.2026 - Odpowiedzi na pytania (2).pdf

No summary available for this document.

28.07.2026 - SWZ na wykonanie windy wewnętrznej na Lodowisku.docxDOC
28.07.2026 - SWZ na wykonanie windy wewnętrzn...

No summary available for this document.

28.07.2026 - SWZ na wykonanie windy wewnętrznej na Lodowisku.pdfPDF
28.07.2026 - SWZ na wykonanie windy wewnętrzn...

No summary available for this document.

COS Torwar Lodowisko - PARTER.bakDOC
COS Torwar Lodowisko - PARTER.bak

No summary available for this document.

COS Torwar Lodowisko - PARTER.dwgDOC
COS Torwar Lodowisko - PARTER.dwg

No summary available for this document.

COS Torwar Lodowisko - PIETRO.dwgDOC
COS Torwar Lodowisko - PIETRO.dwg

No summary available for this document.

COS Torwar Lodowisko - PRZEKRÓJ.bakDOC
COS Torwar Lodowisko - PRZEKRÓJ.bak

No summary available for this document.

COS Torwar Lodowisko - PRZEKRÓJ.dwgDOC
COS Torwar Lodowisko - PRZEKRÓJ.dwg

No summary available for this document.

F3_F23 rzut fundamentów.jpgIMG
F3_F23 rzut fundamentów.jpg

No summary available for this document.

PFU_winda_COS_Torwar_Lodowisko_ost.pdfPDF
PFU_winda_COS_Torwar_Lodowisko_ost.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Stopa F23.jpgIMG
Stopa F23.jpg

No summary available for this document.

Stopa F3.jpgIMG
Stopa F3.jpg

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Projektowane Postanowienia Umowy.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Projektowane Postanow...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline