Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Service of drafting the complete project and subsequent execution of the works for the new Tourist Office located opposite La Escalerona, Gijón, by simplified open procedure, not subject to harmonized regulation and with several award criteria

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
50328L/2026
Value
€264,463
Location
ES120, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 10, 2026

Budget
€264,463
Duration
4 months
Location
ES120
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de redacción de proyecto completo y posterior ejecución de las obras de la nueva oficina de Turismo ubicada frente a La Escalerona, Gijón, por procedimiento abierto simplificado, no sujeto a regulación armonizada y con varios criterios de adjudicación

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): CCP_simplificado_Obras__2_Firmas_.pdfPDF
CCP_simplificado_Obras__2_Firmas_.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Informe previo de necesidades.pdfPDF
Informe previo de necesidades.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego_de_Prescripciones_tecnicas_PPT.pdfPDF
Pliego_de_Prescripciones_tecnicas_PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PLIEGO MODELO OBRAS AYTO GIJON Y OOAA.pdfPDF
PLIEGO MODELO OBRAS AYTO GIJON Y OOAA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Resolucion_de_Alcaldia_aprobacion_de_expediente.pdfPDF
Resolucion_de_Alcaldia_aprobacion_de_expedien...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline