Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Document digitization service (periodicals, printed and handwritten documents, and graphic documents) of the National Library of Catalonia Visit day (optional): Wednesday, August 26, 2026, at 10 a.m. at Carrer Hospital, 56, Barcelona. Interested companies must send an email to fnavarro@bnc.cat and contractacio@bnc.cat to communicate their interest in participating.

Open
Deadline
14 days left
September 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
BC-2026-135
Value
€21,429
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 17, 2026

Budget
€21,429
Duration
4 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servei de digitalització de documents (publicacions periòdiques, documents impresos i manuscrits i documents gràfics) de la Biblioteca de Catalunya Dia de visita (opcional) : El dimecres 26 d’agost de 2026 a les 10 hores al carrer Hospital, 56 de Barcelona. Les empreses interessades a fer la visita hauran d'enviar un correu electrònic a fnavarro@bnc.cat,i a, contractacio@bnc.catper comunicar el seu interès a participar-hi.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 20260710_PCAP Digitalització documents_.pdfPDF
20260710_PCAP Digitalització documents_.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 20260710_PPT_Digitalització documents.pdfPDF
20260710_PPT_Digitalització documents.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline