Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Centralize the selection of suppliers for the provision of training services and other basic services associated with the different entities adhering to the CSUC purchasing group. The initially affiliated entities are: • University of Barcelona (UB) • University of Girona (UdG) • Rovira i Virgili University (URV) • Open University of Catalonia Foundation (UOC) • University Services Consortium of Catalonia (CSUC)

Open
Deadline
396 days left
October 03, 2027
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
E2310
Value
€4,980,000
Location
Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 28, 2023

Deadline for Questions

September 26, 2027

Submission Deadline

October 03, 2027

Budget
€4,980,000
Duration
36 months
Location
Spain
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Centralitzar la selecció de proveïdors per la prestació de serveis de formació i altres serveis bàsics associats a les diferents entitats adherides al grup de compra del CSUC. Les entitats inicialment adherides són: • Universitat de Barcelona (UB) • Universitat de Girona (UdG) • Universitat Rovira i Virgili (URV) • Fundació Universitat Oberta de Catalunya (UOC) • Consorci de Serveis Universitaris de Catalunya (CSUC)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): E2310 PCAP.pdfPDF
E2310 PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): E2310 PPT CAT SDA FORMACIO.pdfPDF
E2310 PPT CAT SDA FORMACIO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline