Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply and installation of prefabricated classroom for the Driver School of the GAR Base. Simplified Open Procedure Art.159.1 LCSP 09/2017 (subject to Special Appeal)

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 06, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/ETSAE0814/00002625E
Value
€127,974
Location
ES705, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 30, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 06, 2026

Contract Start Date

September 15, 2026

Budget
€127,974
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES705
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro e instalación de aula prefabricada para la Escuela de Conductores de la Base GAR. Procedimiento Abierto Simplificado Art.159.1 LCSP 09/2017 (sujeto a Recurso Especial)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO_II_DECLARACION_RESPONSABLE 2625.docxDOC
ANEXO_II_DECLARACION_RESPONSABLE 2625.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III_1 OFERTA ECONOMICA.docxDOC
ANEXO III_1 OFERTA ECONOMICA.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: CODIGO ETICO.docxDOC
CODIGO ETICO.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: COMPROMISO UTE.docxDOC
COMPROMISO UTE.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DECLARACION DE PERTENENCIA GRUPO EMPRESA EMPRESA.docxDOC
DECLARACION DE PERTENENCIA GRUPO EMPRESA EMP...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP AULAS 2625 .pdfPDF
PCAP AULAS 2625 .pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT 2625 u.pdfPDF
PPT 2625 u.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: SUBCONTRATACION.docxDOC
SUBCONTRATACION.docx

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline