Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Repair of sidewalks and public lighting on Barákova street, Heřmanův Městec.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00020222
Value
Not disclosed
Location
CZ053, Czechia
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
CZ053
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Předmětem zakázky jsou stavební úpravy a udržovací práce místní komunikace v rozsahu daném projektovou dokumentací od Ing. Miroslava Kučery č. 40/25 z 11/25 a oprava veřejného osvětlení dle dokumentace od Ing. Tomáše Srby č. 03/2026 z 2026-18, vše v ulici Barákova v Heřmanově Městci. Současné zpevněné plochy jsou v kombinaci betonové zámkové dlažby a žulových kostek s ohraničením z betonových silničních a záhonových obrub. V místě s křižovatkou ul. Čáslavská je vozovka lemována silniční bet. pří

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Čestné prohlášení o splnění základní způsobilosti.docxDOC
Čestné prohlášení o splnění základní způsobil...

No summary available for this document.

Čestné prohlášení - prohlášení procesní způsobilost.docxDOC
Čestné prohlášení - prohlášení procesní způso...

No summary available for this document.

Čestné prohlášení - technická kvalifikace.docxDOC
Čestné prohlášení - technická kvalifikace.doc...

No summary available for this document.

D.1.1.-Technická zpráva.pdfPDF
D.1.1.-Technická zpráva.pdf

No summary available for this document.

D.1.2.1.-Situace.pdfPDF
D.1.2.1.-Situace.pdf

No summary available for this document.

D.1.2.2-Vzorové řezy.pdfPDF
D.1.2.2-Vzorové řezy.pdf

No summary available for this document.

DOKLADY_PD.pdfPDF
DOKLADY_PD.pdf

No summary available for this document.

DOKLADY_SITE.pdfPDF
DOKLADY_SITE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Krycí list.docxDOC
Krycí list.docx

No summary available for this document.

Návrh SOD.docxDOC
Návrh SOD.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline