Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Oil depot, Civil Engineering, Utilities, Piping, Structures, Electrical Instrumentation Automation, Boilermaking

Open
Deadline
60 days left
November 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
26-85243
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Grand Est, France
Published
August 28, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

September 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

October 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

November 03, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
12 months
Location
Grand Est
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Réalisation d'une extension du dépôt pétrolier de l'aéroport de Bâle-Mulhouse. Actuellement doté d'un stockage semi-enterré de 1 840 m³ pour une capacité annuelle de 165 000 m³, le projet permettra notamment de : o Augmenter la capacité de stockage pour atteindre 2 080 m³ (+240 m³) ; o Doubler la ligne de transfert vers le stockage (dépotage) ; o Ségréguer le collecteur de chargement existant en trois lignes distinctes. Les travaux incluront également l'intégration des nouvelles installations da

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline