Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Executive organization and operation of four editions of the Seville City Marathon (initially, those for the years 2028, 2029, 2030, and 2031), as well as its complementary and parallel activities of the sporting event foreseen in the PPT, and its promotion, dissemination, and dimension campaign.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/000566
Value
€36,460,253
Location
ES618, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 31, 2026

Budget
€36,460,253
Duration
48 months
Location
ES618
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Organización ejecutiva y explotación de cuatro ediciones del Maratón Ciudad de Sevilla (en principio, las referentes a los años 2028, 2029, 2030 y 2031), así como sus actividades complementarias y paralelas de la prueba deportiva previstas en el PPT, y su campaña de promoción, difusión y dimensión.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 01-PCAP RESTRINGIDO CONCESION SERVICIO.pdfPDF
01-PCAP RESTRINGIDO CONCESION SERVICIO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 02-ANEXOS RESTRINGIDO CONCESION SERVICIOS - MARATON.pdfPDF
02-ANEXOS RESTRINGIDO CONCESION SERVICIOS - M...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 03-MEMORIAJUSTIFICATIVA.pdfPDF
03-MEMORIAJUSTIFICATIVA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 04-Escrito incoacion.pdfPDF
04-Escrito incoacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II-DEUC.pdfPDF
ANEXO II-DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: espd-request.pdfPDF
espd-request.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PLAN VIABILIDAD.pdfPDF
PLAN VIABILIDAD.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT_Maraton.pdfPDF
PPT_Maraton.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: README.txtTXT
README.txt

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline