Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Transport and recycling of approx. 1,225 tons of rake residues annually, as well as transport and disposal of approx. 400 tons of grit trap material annually from the Herrenhausen and Gümmerwald wastewater treatment plants over a period of 2 years with an option for two extensions of one year each

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 27, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-beff2c9b-35cd-4e50-a06f-c73eea8d0bcd
Value
€1,171,940
Location
DE929, Germany
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 20, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 27, 2026

Budget
€1,171,940
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE929
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Transport sowie Verwertung von jährlich ca. 1.225 Tonnen Rechenrückständen sowie Transport und Entsorgung von jährlich ca. 400 Tonnen Sandfangmaterial als nicht gefährlicher und gefährlicher Abfall von den beiden Klärwerken Herrenhausen und Gümmerwald über eine Laufzeit von 2 Jahren mit Option auf zweimalige Verlängerung um je 1 weiteres Jahr

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (RIB meinAuftrag)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline