Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Public contract for the supply of telephone sets, modernization and maintenance of the telephone system of the Parliament of Wallonia

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 23, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PW-KG/26-007
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE352, Belgium
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 16, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 23, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
BE352
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Le marché porte sur la fourniture de postes de téléphonie, la modernisation, la gestion et la maintenance du système de téléphonie IP du Parlement de Wallonie. Plus précisément, le marché porte principalement sur : - la fourniture de postes de téléphonie et/ou le remplacement de ceux devenus obsolètes ; - la fourniture de deux nouveaux serveurs physiques en remplacement de ceux devenus obsolètes ; - la reprise et l'évacuation de l'ensemble du matériel obsolète dans le cadre de la modernisatio

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

CSC (26-007).pdfPDF
CSC (26-007).pdf

No summary available for this document.

Inventaire.xlsxXLS
Inventaire.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Voies de recours.pdfPDF
Voies de recours.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline