Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Service contract for the designation of a service provider for monitoring, control, maintenance and repair of fire alarm control panels

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PPP0M9-1239/6186/S26.1239
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE329, Belgium
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
BE329
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

This market is a continuation of the current contract, which expires on December 31, 2026. This market aims to ensure a smooth transition, without interruption of essential services, from January 1, 2027. It mainly concerns the monitoring and maintenance of fire detection systems. The specifications have been designed to better reflect current operational needs, both in terms of intervention volumes and the nature of the expected services. By a

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Inventaire S26.1239 MODIFIE au 30-06-26.pdfPDF
Inventaire S26.1239 MODIFIE au 30-06-26.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Inventaire S26.1239 MODIFIE au 30-06-26.xlsxXLS
Inventaire S26.1239 MODIFIE au 30-06-26.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline