Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction supervision KIB Donauwörth-Treuchtlingen Renewal of retaining walls - Route 5310 -

Open
Deadline
9 days left
September 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-4aa12909-f1f0-4578-bd74-4edab552dac9
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DE25C, Germany
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 10, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE25C
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Das Projekt umfasst die Erneuerung von drei Stützwänden auf der Strecke 5310 bei km 7,750, km 10,440 und km 23,400 (r.d.B.). Die Abschnitte bei km 7,7 und 10,4 liegen direkt am Gleis, während das Bauwerk bei km 23,4 an einem Hang liegt und ohne Sperrpausen erneuert werden kann.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (Vergabeplattform)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Vergabeunterlagen (Vergabeplattform)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline