Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Rehabilitation of part of the exterior walls and roofs, project approved by the City Council, in the session held on October 30, 2025, and approved by the Territorial Commission for Cultural Heritage in Lleida in the session of January 7, 2026, works that are included in the technical project drafted by the architect Salvador Giné Macià, as commissioned by the Castell de Mur City Council.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
67/2026
Value
€225,867
Location
ES513, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 10, 2026

Contract Start Date

August 17, 2026

Budget
€225,867
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES513
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Rehabilitació de part dels paraments exteriors i les cobertes, projecte aprovat pel Ple de l’Ajuntament, en la sessió celebrada el 30 d’octubre de 2025,i aprovat per la Comissió Territorial del Patrimoni Cultural a Lleida en sessió de 7 de gener de 2026, obres que figuren al projecte tècnic redactat per l’arquitecte Salvador Giné Macià, segons encàrrec fet pel Ajuntament de Castell de Mur.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PBE RESTAURACIÓ SANTA MARIA DE MUR 2026_v4-sgt.pdfPDF
PBE RESTAURACIÓ SANTA MARIA DE MUR 2026_v4-sg...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Plec de clàusules ANTICIPAT.pdfPDF
Plec de clàusules ANTICIPAT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline