Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of photographic equipment (2 parts) within the framework of the "Zawód na medal" project

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00133315/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Łódzkie, Poland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 09, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
Łódzkie
Type
Supplies
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€220,298
Avg. Bids
0.5
Competition
Low
SME Winners
93%
12,304 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Supply of photographic equipment (2 parts) within the framework of the "Zawód na medal" project

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for photographic equipment requires a strong focus on meeting technical specifications and demonstrating value for money. While social and innovative aspects are absent, a clear understanding of the 'Zawód na medal' project's goals and a competitive pricing strategy are crucial for success.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable supply of high-quality photographic equipment tailored to vocational training needs.

Competitive pricing demonstrating excellent value for the 'Zawód na medal' project.

Seamless and compliant procurement process.

Key Opportunities
Potential for strong pricing advantage due to absence of complex evaluation criteria and focus on price.
Opportunity to align equipment offerings with the project's vocational training goals.
Leveraging existing supplier relationships for bulk discounts and efficient stock management.
Key Challenges
Lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to optimize bid strategy beyond price.

Assume price will be the primary, if not sole, evaluation criterion. Focus on delivering the most competitive price while ensuring all technical specifications are met without compromise. Prepare a detailed cost breakdown to justify pricing if requested.

Potential for high competition from established suppliers in the photographic equipment market.

Focus on a lean operational model to offer competitive pricing. Highlight any unique product bundles or service offerings that can add value without significantly increasing cost. Ensure absolute accuracy and completeness in all documentation to avoid disqualification.

The short 6-month duration might pose logistical challenges for some suppliers if large quantities are required.

Clearly state delivery timelines and confirm stock availability. If necessary, propose phased deliveries that align with the project's needs and your supply chain capabilities.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A supplier with a proven track record in delivering photographic equipment, particularly to educational or vocational training institutions. They should possess strong relationships with manufacturers, enabling competitive pricing and timely delivery, and have robust internal processes for managing public procurement documentation.
Key Requirements
Compliance with technical specifications outlined in OPZ Zawód na medal dostawa sprzętu foto.docx
Accurate and complete submission of the price form (zał 2 - Formularz cenowy.docx)
Submission of a declaration of the current status (zał 6 - oświadczenie o aktualności.docx)
Meeting all mandatory exclusion grounds and eligibility requirements.
Demonstrating technical capability to supply the specified equipment.
Meeting financial requirements.
Key Discriminators
Exceptional price competitiveness achieved through strong supplier partnerships and efficient operations.
Demonstrated understanding of the 'Zawód na medal' project's objectives and how the photographic equipment will directly support vocational training outcomes.
A flawless submission process with meticulous attention to detail in all required documentation.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly requested, consider including a commitment to provide training on the use of the supplied equipment to the project's beneficiaries, enhancing the project's overall impact and demonstrating added value.
Bid Focus Areas
PriceN/A (assumed dominant)

Achieve the lowest possible price while ensuring full compliance with technical specifications. Conduct thorough cost analysis and leverage supplier discounts. Consider offering slight variations in product specifications if they lead to significant cost savings without compromising functionality.

Technical ComplianceN/A (assumed mandatory)

Meticulously match every item in the OPZ to available products. Provide clear, unambiguous product descriptions and specifications. If exact matches are unavailable, propose equivalent or superior alternatives with strong justification and evidence of compatibility.

Documentation AccuracyN/A (assumed mandatory)

Ensure all forms (price, declaration) are filled out completely and accurately. Double-check all mandatory exclusion grounds and eligibility requirements. Have a dedicated person review all submitted documents before final submission.

Recommendations6
Thoroughly analyze OPZ for precise equipment specifications
CriticalHigh effort

Scrutinize 'OPZ Zawód na medal dostawa sprzętu foto.docx' to identify exact product requirements, quantities, and any specific technical parameters. This is the foundation for all subsequent steps.

Ensures bid compliance and avoids disqualification.
Develop a highly competitive pricing strategy
CriticalHigh effort

Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, assume price is paramount. Leverage supplier relationships for bulk discounts and optimize internal cost structures to offer the lowest viable price.

Significantly increases win probability.
Highlight project alignment and vocational training support
MediumMed effort

While not explicitly requested, subtly emphasize how the supplied equipment will directly benefit the 'Zawód na medal' project's vocational training objectives. This can be done in proposal narrative or supplementary materials.

Adds perceived value beyond just price.
Ensure flawless documentation submission
CriticalHigh effort

Pay extreme attention to detail when completing 'zał 2 - Formularz cenowy.docx' and 'zał 6 - oświadczenie o aktualności.docx'. Any errors or omissions can lead to disqualification.

Prevents disqualification and demonstrates professionalism.
Proactively confirm stock availability and delivery timelines
HighMed effort

Given the 6-month duration, ensure you can meet delivery requirements. Communicate any potential lead times or stock constraints early in the process.

Avoids post-award delivery issues and potential penalties.
Consider offering optional training on equipment usage
LowLow effort

As a value-add, propose a small, optional training session for project beneficiaries on how to effectively use the supplied photographic equipment. This can be a low-cost differentiator.

Enhances project outcomes and bidder reputation.
Competitive Positioning
Position as the most cost-effective and reliable supplier of photographic equipment specifically suited for vocational training. Emphasize efficiency and a streamlined procurement process. Highlight any existing relationships with manufacturers that guarantee competitive pricing and consistent supply.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--*
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--*
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--*
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--*
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--*

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de762d-507f-0d5d-056e-e50001ac0143.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice for the supply of photographic equipment in two parts for the "Zawód na medal" project, co-financed by the European Union.

OPZ Zawód na medal dostawa sprzętu foto.docxDOC
OPZ Zawód na medal dostawa sprzętu foto.docx

This document contains the technical specifications and itemized lists for the supply of photographic equipment within the "Zawód na medal" project, co-financed by the European Union.

SWZ.docxDOC
SWZ.docx

This document contains the Terms of Reference for the supply of photographic equipment in two parts for the "Zawód na medal" project, co-financed by the European Union.

zał 1 - Formularz oferty.docxDOC
zał 1 - Formularz oferty.docx

This document is a tender offer form for the supply of photographic equipment, requiring bidders to fill in their company details, proposed prices for two parts, warranty extensions, and other relevant information.

zał 2 - Formularz cenowy.docxDOC
zał 2 - Formularz cenowy.docx

This document contains a price form template for the supply of photographic equipment as part of the "Zawód na medal" project, requiring bidders to fill in their pricing details and submit it.

zał 4 - wzór umowy.docxDOC
zał 4 - wzór umowy.docx

This document contains a draft contract for the delivery of photographic equipment, outlining the subject of the contract, delivery terms, warranty, and payment conditions.

zał 5 - oświadczeie o niepodleganiu wykluczeniu.docxDOC
zał 5 - oświadczeie o niepodleganiu wykluczen...

This document contains a bidder's declaration of non-exclusion from the public procurement procedure for the supply of photographic equipment.

zał 6 - oświadczenie o aktualności.docxDOC
zał 6 - oświadczenie o aktualności.docx

This document is a declaration of the current status of information provided by the bidder regarding their non-exclusion from the public procurement procedure for the supply of photographic equipment.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for photographic equipment is generally well-structured with clear documentation and a reasonable process, though it lacks explicit evaluation criteria and details on financing. The short submission deadline is a notable concern.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to standard public procurement practices with a clear CPV code and a defined procedure. However, the absence of specified evaluation criteria and the potentially short submission deadline could be viewed as minor procedural weaknesses.

Missing evaluation criteria
Potentially short submission deadline
Clarity80/100

The tender provides a clear title, description, and relevant CPV code. The technical specifications and draft contract are available, contributing to a good understanding of the requirements. The main clarity issue is the lack of explicit evaluation criteria.

No evaluation criteria specified
Completeness70/100

Most essential information is present, including the title, reference, organization, description, and contract duration. A comprehensive set of 8 documents is provided, covering technical specifications, forms, and a draft contract. The primary missing element is the estimated value.

Estimated value not disclosed
Fairness85/100

The tender appears fair, with all documents accessible and the use of e-procurement. The criteria for exclusion and eligibility are not explicitly detailed in the provided summary, but the general structure suggests an objective approach. The lack of disclosed value is a minor concern for fairness.

Estimated value not disclosed
Practicality65/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement, which is a positive aspect. However, the lack of explicit information regarding contract start date and financing details, along with the potentially short submission deadline, impacts its overall practicality.

No explicit contract start date
No financing information provided
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, and CPV code are populated correctly. The dates provided are logical, and there are no indications of suspension or disputes. The tender status is active.

Sustainability50/100

The tender mentions co-financing by the European Union, which is a positive indicator. However, there are no explicit requirements or considerations for green procurement, social aspects, or innovation, limiting its sustainability score.

No explicit green procurement criteria
No explicit social criteria

Strengths

Comprehensive documentation provided
Clear CPV code and description
Use of e-procurement
Co-financed by the European Union

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing explicit evaluation criteria
Potentially short submission deadline
Lack of sustainability considerations

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Specify the evaluation criteria to enhance transparency.
3. Consider extending the submission deadline to allow for more comprehensive bids.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline