Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction of the new SAMU / SMUR building - Grenoble Alpes University Hospital_re-launch of lot 9 (STEEL EXTERIOR JOINERY & SHADING)

Open
Deadline
23 days left
September 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
26-78900
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes, France
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 25, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
18 months
Location
Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Dans le cadre de son Schéma Directeur Immobilier (SDI), le Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Grenoble Alpes (CHUGA) prévoit la relocalisation du bâtiment SAMU SMUR. Le futur bâtiment aura une surface SU de 3 088 m² sur 3 niveaux situé sur deux parcelles dont l’emprise foncière exacte représente une surface totale de 5 735 m².

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline