Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of conservation works on window and door joinery and renovation of plasters of the building of the Institute of Forensic Expertise at Westerplatte 9 street in Krakow

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 29, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00341528/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Małopolskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 22, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 29, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Małopolskie
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Wykonanie prac konserwatorskich stolarki okiennej i drzwiowej oraz renowacja tynków budynku Instytutu Ekspertyz Sądowych przy ul. Westerplatte 9 w Krakowie

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08dee192-8ab8-ae3a-ebd1-650001a84f77.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Decyzja nr ZR - I.5142.307.2021_konserwacja stolarki wydłużenie terminu do 31.12...PDF
Decyzja nr ZR - I.5142.307.2021_konserwacja s...

No summary available for this document.

Decyzja nr ZR- I.5142.54.2023_ konserwacja stolarki wydłużenie terminu do 31.12....PDF
Decyzja nr ZR- I.5142.54.2023_ konserwacja st...

No summary available for this document.

Pozwolenie nr ZR-I.5142.112.2024_taras z kamienia_zał.6.pdfPDF
Pozwolenie nr ZR-I.5142.112.2024_taras z kami...

No summary available for this document.

Pozwolenie nr ZR-I.5142.260.2025_taras z kamienia aneks_zał. 7.pdfPDF
Pozwolenie nr ZR-I.5142.260.2025_taras z kami...

No summary available for this document.

Pozwolenie nr ZR- I.5142.307.2021_konserwacja stolarki_zał. 8.pdfPDF
Pozwolenie nr ZR- I.5142.307.2021_konserwacja...

No summary available for this document.

PPK STOLARKA IES_zał. 4.pdfPDF
PPK STOLARKA IES_zał. 4.pdf

No summary available for this document.

PPK TARAS ANEKS_zał. 3.pdfPDF
PPK TARAS ANEKS_zał. 3.pdf

No summary available for this document.

PPK TARAS_zał. 2.pdfPDF
PPK TARAS_zał. 2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Przedmiar robót_okna_zał. 5.pdfPDF
Przedmiar robót_okna_zał. 5.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SWZ_Okna_JB_2.docxDOC
SWZ_Okna_JB_2.docx

No summary available for this document.

SWZ_Okna_JB_2_sig..pdfPDF
SWZ_Okna_JB_2_sig..pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline