Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Carrying out of the works of Site Management and Health and Safety Coordination for the expansion of the Emergency Observation Area of the University Clinical Hospital of Valencia.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1519/2026
Value
€27,730
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 17, 2026

Budget
€27,730
Duration
30 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Realización de los trabajos de Dirección de obra y coordinación de seguridad y salud de la ampliación del área de observación de Urgencias del Hospital Clínico Universitario de Valencia.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 02 - PPT_DO_AMPLIACION OBSERVACION A SERVICIOS DE URGENCIA...PDF
02 - PPT_DO_AMPLIACION OBSERVACION A SERVICIO...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 04 - ANEXO I PAS 1519-2026-DO OBRA URGENCIAS_POST INTERVENC...PDF
04 - ANEXO I PAS 1519-2026-DO OBRA URGENCIAS_...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 08 - PLIEGO ABIERTO SIMPLIFICADO SERVICIOS VIGENTE...PDF
08 - PLIEGO ABIERTO SIMPLIFICADO SERVICIOS VI...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II al PCAP SERV SIMPLIF_DECLAR RESP.pdfPDF
Anexo II al PCAP SERV SIMPLIF_DECLAR RESP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexos II BIS al XI PCAP SERVICIOS SIMPLIF.pdfPDF
Anexos II BIS al XI PCAP SERVICIOS SIMPLIF.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline