Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Multi-Party Framework for Bridge Rehabilitation Consultancy Services, Assessment, Design and Inspection for Offaly County Council - Initial Contract - Boyne Bridge and Raheenakeeran Bridge Co. Offaly

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ET2026.OY.BR.001
Value
€2,000,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 14, 2026

Budget
€2,000,000
Duration
60 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Multi-Party Framework for Bridge Rehabilitation Consultancy Services, Assessment, Design and Inspection for Offaly County Council - Initial Contract - Boyne Bridge and Raheenakeeran Bridge Co. Offaly. Design Consultancy Services (Stages ii to v)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

2026.001 -ITT_S2b_Services_Open_OCC Bridge Rehabilitation 2026 16.07.2026.pdfPDF
2026.001 -ITT_S2b_Services_Open_OCC Bridge Re...

No summary available for this document.

2026.002 - OCC Consultancy Brief 2026 16.07.2026.pdfPDF
2026.002 - OCC Consultancy Brief 2026 16.07.2...

No summary available for this document.

2026.003 Ex - Pricing Doc 16.07.2026.xlsxXLS
2026.003 Ex - Pricing Doc 16.07.2026.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

2026.003 - FTS9_Consultancy_ Offaly 2026 16.07.2026.docxDOC
2026.003 - FTS9_Consultancy_ Offaly 2026 16.0...

No summary available for this document.

2026.004 - Suitability Assessment 16.07.2026.zipZIP
2026.004 - Suitability Assessment 16.07.2026....

No summary available for this document.

2026.005 Background Info 16.07.2026.zipZIP
2026.005 Background Info 16.07.2026.zip

No summary available for this document.

2026.006- Model Forms 16.07.2026.zipZIP
2026.006- Model Forms 16.07.2026.zip

No summary available for this document.

2026.007 - COE1_v2.j_Consultancy_Technical_30-09-2024.pdfPDF
2026.007 - COE1_v2.j_Consultancy_Technical_30...

No summary available for this document.

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8662593_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline