Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Poland – Wastewater treatment works – Reconstruction and expansion of the wastewater treatment plant located in Olsztyn near Częstochowa at Storczykowa Street

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/S 116-419550
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 18, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 07, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
Poland
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Polska – Roboty w zakresie oczyszczania ścieków – Przebudowa i rozbudowa oczyszczalni ścieków zlokalizowanej w Olsztynie k. Częstochowy przy ul. Storczykowej

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

18 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08deccd7-53fa-a384-5fad-9500015f6a5c.pdf

No summary available for this document.

espd-request.pdfPDF
espd-request.pdf -- 80.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

README.txtTXT
README.txt -- 951 B

No summary available for this document.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Zał_1_dokumentacjaPDF
Zał_1_dokumentacja.pdf

No summary available for this document.

zalacznik_8_do SWZ _Oświadczenie o grupie kapitałowej.docDOC
zalacznik_8_do SWZ _Oświadczenie o grupie kap...

No summary available for this document.

zal_nr_10 do SWZ_Zobowiązanie.docxDOC
zal_nr_10 do SWZ_Zobowiązanie.docx

No summary available for this document.

zał nr_11 SWZ_Oświadczenie Wykonawców wspólne ubiegajacych się o zamówienie.docxDOC
zał nr_11 SWZ_Oświadczenie Wykonawców wspólne...

No summary available for this document.

zał. nr 12A_do SWZ projektowane postanowienia umowne_PWIK.docDOC
zał. nr 12A_do SWZ projektowane postanowienia...

No summary available for this document.

zał. nr 12Bdo SWZ projektowane postanowienia umowne_UMIG.docDOC
zał. nr 12Bdo SWZ projektowane postanowienia ...

No summary available for this document.

zal_nr_13_ SWZ_ Oświadczenie o przeprowadzeniu wizji lokalnej.docxDOC
zal_nr_13_ SWZ_ Oświadczenie o przeprowadzeni...

No summary available for this document.

zał nr 2A SWZ Wykaz kluczowych urzadzeń technologicznych.docxDOC
zał nr 2A SWZ Wykaz kluczowych urzadzeń techn...

No summary available for this document.

zał nr 2 SWZ Formularz_oferty.docDOC
zał nr 2 SWZ Formularz_oferty.doc

No summary available for this document.

zał _nr_4 SWZ_Oświadczenie.docxDOC
zał _nr_4 SWZ_Oświadczenie.docx

No summary available for this document.

zał. nr 5 SWZ Oświadczenie.docxDOC
zał. nr 5 SWZ Oświadczenie.docx

No summary available for this document.

zał nr 6 SWZ_Oświadczenie Wykonawcy o aktualności informacji zawartych w .....do...DOC
zał nr 6 SWZ_Oświadczenie Wykonawcy o aktualn...

No summary available for this document.

zal_nr 7_SWZ_Wykaz robót budowlanych.docxDOC
zal_nr 7_SWZ_Wykaz robót budowlanych.docx

No summary available for this document.

zal_ nr_9_SWZ_Wykaz osob.docxDOC
zal_ nr_9_SWZ_Wykaz osob.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline