Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction works for the reconstruction of Pasta and Dārzniecības streets and the creation of sustainable rainwater management solutions in Tukums

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
177543
Value
€3,556,820
Location
Latvia
Published
August 12, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Tender Opening

August 24, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€3,556,820
Duration
8 months
Location
Latvia
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€491,981
Avg. Bids
3.0
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
20,606 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Būvdarbi Pasta un Dārzniecības ielas pārbūvei un ilgtspējīgu lietus ūdens apsaimniekošanas risinājumu izveidei Tukumā
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required
  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 1.daļas prasības, 4.versijaPDF
177543_PD.ANY_1_4_1_20260810174845.pdf -- 96.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 2.daļas prasības, 4.versijaPDF
177543_PD.ANY_1_4_2_20260810174846.pdf -- 96.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Līguma projektsDOC
9.p._Liguma projekts.doc -- 321.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde Nr.2DOC
Atbilde_Ieinteresetajiem_piegādātājiem_2.docx -- 115.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde Nr.3DOC
Atbilde_Ieinteresetajiem_piegādātājiem_3.docx -- 112.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde Nr.1DOC
Atbilde_Ieinteresetajiem_piegādātājiem.docx -- 114.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Vēstule ieinteresētajiem piegādātājiem Nr.4DOC
Atbilde Nr.4.docx -- 115.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma nolikums ar grozījumiem Nr.3DOC
Nolikums_Pasta ielas LKT_EIS_groz.3.doc -- 344.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline