Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Arrangement of surfaces for cyclists along regional road R2-403/1076 from km 15.305 to km 15.700 in Škofja Loka

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
JN005092/2026-SL1/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
SI042, Slovenia
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 20, 2026

Tender Opening

July 20, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
SI042
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Predmet javnega naročila je ureditev površin za kolesarje vzdolž regionalne ceste R2-403/1076, Češnjica-Škofja Loka na odseku od km 15+302 do km 15+610. Ob južni strani ceste je predvidena višinsko ločena kolesarska steza z varnostno ograjo, za umestitev katere je potrebna podporna konstrukcija. Na severni strani ceste je predviden hodnik za pešce in kolesarski pas. Izvede se tudi cestna razsvetljava in odvajanje meteornih vod s prometnih površin ter ustrezna zaščita ali prestavitev tangirane ob

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Elektronska oddaja ponudbe (portal)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Razpisna dokumentacija (ZIP)ZIP
JN005092_2026-SL1_01_razpisna_dokumentacija.z...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline