Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply and installation of a new vertical rotary warehouse for the Pharmacy service, including management software and removal of the existing equipment at the Hospital de Tomelloso

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/036886
Value
€98,763
Location
ES422, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Budget
€98,763
Duration
3 months
Location
ES422
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro e instalación de un nuevo almacén Rotativo vertical para el servicio de Farmacia incluyendo del sofware de gestión y la retirada del equipo existente en el Hospital de Tomelloso

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 1JustiticacionnecesidadsustitucionMEGAMATdefinitivareport.p...PDF
1JustiticacionnecesidadsustitucionMEGAMATdefi...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 3MemoriaJustificativaAdquisicionRotativoverticaldeFarmaciar...PDF
3MemoriaJustificativaAdquisicionRotativoverti...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXOIAquisicionRotatorioreport.pdfPDF
ANEXOIAquisicionRotatorioreport.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: INFORMEJURIDICOcopia.pdfPDF
INFORMEJURIDICOcopia.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): MODELOPLIEGOSUMINISTROSPAS.pdfPDF
MODELOPLIEGOSUMINISTROSPAS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTV5IXANEXOSreport.pdfPDF
PPTV5IXANEXOSreport.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ResoluciondeAprobacionExpedientereport.pdfPDF
ResoluciondeAprobacionExpedientereport.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline