Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Framework contract for the supply and/or collection of sanitary materials for maintenance, repair, and intervention works within the domain of the National Botanic Garden of Belgium.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
APM_2026_012
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE241, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 09, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
36 months
Location
BE241
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The contract concerns a framework agreement for the supply and/or collection of sanitary materials for maintenance, repair, and intervention works within the National Botanic Garden of Belgium. The framework agreement will be executed on call. Given the variable needs, an indicative bill of quantities and fixed discount percentages will be used. The reference articles included in the bill of quantities are indicative and serve for price comparison.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

42 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

1. APM_2026_012_Administratief lastenboek.docx.pdfPDF
1. APM_2026_012_Administratief lastenboek.doc...

No summary available for this document.

1. APM_2026_012_Inventaris.xlsxXLS
1. APM_2026_012_Inventaris.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

1. APM_2026_012_Offerteformulier.docxDOC
1. APM_2026_012_Offerteformulier.docx

No summary available for this document.

Altus - dubbel dienstkraan - met beluchter en keerklep - Belgaqua-Kiwa - 1-2 - c...PDF
Altus - dubbel dienstkraan - met beluchter en...

No summary available for this document.

Arco - A-80 Nova - hoekbolstopkraan - 1-2 M x 3-8 x D 10 - Belgaqua - 16 bar - c...PDF
Arco - A-80 Nova - hoekbolstopkraan - 1-2 M x...

No summary available for this document.

Arco - Combi - bolhoekstopkraan - EB terugslagkleppen - 1-2M x 3-8M x 3-4M - voo...PDF
Arco - Combi - bolhoekstopkraan - EB terugsla...

No summary available for this document.

Arco - Nova - bolhoekstopkraan - L-85 - 1-2M x3-4M - EB terugslagklep - voor was...PDF
Arco - Nova - bolhoekstopkraan - L-85 - 1-2M ...

No summary available for this document.

Comap - Multiskin - MS4 - meerlagenbuis - PEX AL PEX - zonder mantel - D 20 x 2,...PDF
Comap - Multiskin - MS4 - meerlagenbuis - PEX...

No summary available for this document.

Delabie - Temposoft 2 - zelfsluitende wastafelmengkraan - muuraansluiting - 1-2 ...PDF
Delabie - Temposoft 2 - zelfsluitende wastafe...

No summary available for this document.

Delabie - Tempostop - zelfsluitende kraan voor wastafel - handbediening - chroom...PDF
Delabie - Tempostop - zelfsluitende kraan voo...

No summary available for this document.

Duravit - Starck 3 - toiletzitting softclose (0063890000).pdfPDF
Duravit - Starck 3 - toiletzitting softclose ...

No summary available for this document.

Effebi - bolkraan - volle doorlaat - lange hendel - ACS-gekeurd - 3-4 FF.pdfPDF
Effebi - bolkraan - volle doorlaat - lange he...

No summary available for this document.

Effebi - bolkraan - volle doorlaat - lange hendel - ACS-gekeurd - 4-4 F.pdfPDF
Effebi - bolkraan - volle doorlaat - lange he...

No summary available for this document.

Geberit - Duobloc - jachtbak - opbouw - 400 x 140 x 405 mm - spoeling met 2 hoev...PDF
Geberit - Duobloc - jachtbak - opbouw - 400 x...

No summary available for this document.

Geberit -Geberit - universele vlotterkraan - voor opbouwspoelreservoirs - zijdel...PDF
Geberit -Geberit - universele vlotterkraan - ...

No summary available for this document.

Geberit -inbouwspoelventiel type 212 - compleet - voor Sigma - Delta en UP300 in...PDF
Geberit -inbouwspoelventiel type 212 - comple...

No summary available for this document.

Geberit - Mapress buis - C-staal verzinkt - L 6 m - 22 (29104).pdfPDF
Geberit - Mapress buis - C-staal verzinkt - L...

No summary available for this document.

Geberit -Mapress buis - C-staal verzinkt - L 6 m - 28 (29105).pdfPDF
Geberit -Mapress buis - C-staal verzinkt - L ...

No summary available for this document.

Geberit - Mapress - persfitting - C-staal verzinkt - overgangsmof - pers - M - 2...PDF
Geberit - Mapress - persfitting - C-staal ver...

No summary available for this document.

Geberit Mapress - persfitting - C-staal verzinkt - T-stuk met binnendraad - pers...PDF
Geberit Mapress - persfitting - C-staal verzi...

No summary available for this document.

Geberit - Toe- en afvoermanchet hangwc - L 185mm (152.426.46.1).pdfPDF
Geberit - Toe- en afvoermanchet hangwc - L 18...

No summary available for this document.

George Fischer - zwart - nr.529a - sok - MF - 5-4 (770529107).pdfPDF
George Fischer - zwart - nr.529a - sok - MF -...

No summary available for this document.

Georg Fischer - zwart - nr.280 - dubbel nippel - MM - 4 4.pdfPDF
Georg Fischer - zwart - nr.280 - dubbel nippe...

No summary available for this document.

Griffon - Polymax - universele lijm - op basis van MS Polymeer - transparant - 3...PDF
Griffon - Polymax - universele lijm - op basi...

No summary available for this document.

Griffon - S-200 - silicone - koker van 300 ml - reukloos - voor kunststof - kleu...PDF
Griffon - S-200 - silicone - koker van 300 ml...

No summary available for this document.

Griffon - T88 - sneldrogende lijm - PVC - 250 ml.pdfPDF
Griffon - T88 - sneldrogende lijm - PVC - 250...

No summary available for this document.

Grundfos - Magna 3 - circulatiepomp - 32-40 - 180 - 1X230V - PN10.pdfPDF
Grundfos - Magna 3 - circulatiepomp - 32-40 -...

No summary available for this document.

hansgrohe - Croma Select S - handdouche 110 Vario EcoSmart - wit-chroom.pdfPDF
hansgrohe - Croma Select S - handdouche 110 V...

No summary available for this document.

Hansgrohe - Isiflex - doucheslang - 1600 mm - met 2 konische moeren - chroom.pdfPDF
Hansgrohe - Isiflex - doucheslang - 1600 mm -...

No summary available for this document.

Merkloos - hangwc - 355x515x310 mm - porselein - wit - horizontaal uitgang (H) -...PDF
Merkloos - hangwc - 355x515x310 mm - porselei...

No summary available for this document.

Nitto - 21A - PVC kleefband - brandvertragend - JIS C 2107-2011 - dikte 0.20 mm ...PDF
Nitto - 21A - PVC kleefband - brandvertragend...

No summary available for this document.

Ostendorf Kunststoffe - HT-Safe - RE - toezicht T-stuk - polypropyleen - D 75 mm...PDF
Ostendorf Kunststoffe - HT-Safe - RE - toezic...

No summary available for this document.

Pipelife - Master 3 plus - bocht 90° - FF - D90 (3496102557).pdfPDF
Pipelife - Master 3 plus - bocht 90° - FF - D...

No summary available for this document.

Pipelife - Master 3 plus - steekmof - FF - D75 (3496102614).pdfPDF
Pipelife - Master 3 plus - steekmof - FF - D7...

No summary available for this document.

Remmers Pump - vlotter met sensor - voeding 230 V - 50-60 Hz - max. ampèrage 5 A...PDF
Remmers Pump - vlotter met sensor - voeding 2...

No summary available for this document.

Schell - Polar II Set - vorstvrije buitenkraan - voor muurdiktes 200-500 mm - in...PDF
Schell - Polar II Set - vorstvrije buitenkraa...

No summary available for this document.

Soudal - Aquaswell - polyurethaan - 1 component - 310 ml (124715).pdfPDF
Soudal - Aquaswell - polyurethaan - 1 compone...

No summary available for this document.

VIR - dienstbolkraan - dubbel - polypropyleen - met raccord type Gardena - vorst...PDF
VIR - dienstbolkraan - dubbel - polypropyleen...

No summary available for this document.

Walraven - starQuick - beugel - grijs - 1-delig - D 20-23.pdfPDF
Walraven - starQuick - beugel - grijs - 1-del...

No summary available for this document.

Watts Industries - QMIX12 - tweegreepsmengkraan voor keuken - lage druk - met pr...PDF
Watts Industries - QMIX12 - tweegreepsmengkra...

No summary available for this document.

Wilo - Yonos Maxo - circulator - 50-0,5-8 PN 6-10,DN50,1x230V.pdfPDF
Wilo - Yonos Maxo - circulator - 50-0,5-8 PN ...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline