Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of works for the updated project to improve road safety at the intersection of road GI-2631 with GI-3630 (6-SV-48/2015 RP)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
6-SV-48/2015 RP
Value
€489,601
Location
ES212, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 10, 2026

Budget
€489,601
Duration
3 months
Location
ES212
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Realización de las obras del proyecto actualizado de mejora de la seguridad vial en la intersección de la carretera GI-2631 con la GI-3630 (6-SV-48/2015 RP)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PLA C-2026-0038.zipZIP
PLA C-2026-0038.zip

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): URL.http.docxDOC
URL.http.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline