Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

PLACE1112H Emergency Maintenance and Repair of Vehicle Restraint Systems on the A61 Dronfield Bypass

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
049335-2026
Value
£204,000
Location
Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 27, 2026

Contract Start Date

May 07, 2026

Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
£204,000
Duration
1 months
Location
Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire
Type
Open Procedure

Original Tender Description

Derbyshire County Council is seeking to appoint a single contractor to undertake the repair and replacement of existing Vehicle Restraint Systems (VRS) on the A61 Dronfield By-pass. The Works shall include, but not be limited to: • Supply of materials; • Supply and management of temporary traffic management (TM) to facilitate the Works; • Removal and replacement of existing VRS (as identified); • Removal of two existing double-banked roundabout warning signs; • Principal Contractor duties; • Supply of a Bill of Quantities, including all underlying assumptions; • Supply of Price List; • Coordination with third parties and stakeholders as required; • Production of a Health and Safety file; and • Optional follow-on Works.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
049335-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
049335-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
049335-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline