Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Pori-Mäntyluoto-Tahkoluoto, Improvement of Level Crossing Safety, RU2

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026-053279
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Western Finland, Finland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 07, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Western Finland
Type
Construction

Original Tender Description

Pori-Mäntyluoto-Tahkoluoto, tasoristeysturvallisuuden parantaminen, RU2 Urakka on kokonaishintainen kokonaisurakka (KU). Urakkaan kuuluu tasoristeyksien muutoksiin liittyvien uusien tieyhteyksien rakentaminen siinä laajuudessa kuin se rakennussuunnitelmassa on määritelty kaikkine tiejärjestelyineen, varusteineen ja laitteineen. Urakan päätyövaiheet ovat: - Yyterin tasoristeyksen muutokseen liittyvät tiejärjestelyt valaistuksineen sekä tienpäällystyksineen suunnitelmien mukaisesti. - Heinosen

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

30 documents available with AI summaries

espd_621108.pdfPDF
espd_621108.pdf -- 526.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

HilmaIlmoitus_621108.pdfPDF
HilmaIlmoitus_621108.pdf -- 307.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_00_asiakirjaluettelo.pdfPDF
IR265308_TP_Liite_00_asiakirjaluettelo.pdf -- 80.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_1_Urakkasopimus_LUONNOS.pdfPDF
IR265308_TP_Liite_1_Urakkasopimus_LUONNOS.pdf -- 89.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_2_Rakennusurakan_yleiset_sopimusehdot_YSE_1998.pdfPDF
IR265308_TP_Liite_2_Rakennusurakan_yleiset_so... -- 246.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_3a_Turvallisuusasiakirja.pdfPDF
IR265308_TP_Liite_3a_Turvallisuusasiakirja.pd... -- 50.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_3b_Riskienhallintasuunnitelma.xlsmDOC
IR265308_TP_Liite_3b_Riskienhallintasuunnitel... -- 263.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_3c_Turvallisuussaannot_ja_menettelyohjeet.pdfPDF
IR265308_TP_Liite_3c_Turvallisuussaannot_ja_m... -- 113.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_3d_Urakkaraja.pdfPDF
IR265308_TP_Liite_3d_Urakkaraja.pdf -- 1.2 MB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_3e_Tiedonhallintavaatimukset.pdfPDF
IR265308_TP_Liite_3e_Tiedonhallintavaatimukse... -- 254.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_3f_POT_ilmoituslomake.xlsxXLS
IR265308_TP_Liite_3f_POT_ilmoituslomake.xlsx -- 136.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_3g_Tievalaistuksesta_luovutettava_luovutusaineisto.pdfPDF
IR265308_TP_Liite_3g_Tievalaistuksesta_luovut... -- 105.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_3h_Ohje_työmaatauluihin_ ja_julisteisiin.pdfPDF
IR265308_TP_Liite_3h_Ohje_työmaatauluihin_ ja... -- 375.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_3i_HaSu_ohjeistus.pdfPDF
IR265308_TP_Liite_3i_HaSu_ohjeistus.pdf -- 280.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_3j_Tyovaiheilmoitus_(pohja).docxDOC
IR265308_TP_Liite_3j_Tyovaiheilmoitus_(pohja)... -- 39.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_3k_Tyomaaohje1_aikataulun_laadinta.pdfPDF
IR265308_TP_Liite_3k_Tyomaaohje1_aikataulun_l... -- 29.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_3l_Tyomaaohje2_urakoitsijan_asiakirjat_ja_suunnitelmat.pdfPDF
IR265308_TP_Liite_3l_Tyomaaohje2_urakoitsijan... -- 37.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_3_Urakkaohjelma.pdfPDF
IR265308_TP_Liite_3_Urakkaohjelma.pdf -- 240.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_4_Lisa_ja_muutostoiden_yksikkohintaluettelo.xlsxXLS
IR265308_TP_Liite_4_Lisa_ja_muutostoiden_yksi... -- 87.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_5_Maksuerätaulukko.xlsxXLS
IR265308_TP_Liite_5_Maksuerätaulukko.xlsx -- 45.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_6a_Hankinnan_tietoturvavaatimukset.xlsxXLS
IR265308_TP_Liite_6a_Hankinnan_tietoturvavaat... -- 21.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_6b_Henkilötietojen_käsittelyn_ehdot.pdfPDF
IR265308_TP_Liite_6b_Henkilötietojen_käsittel... -- 248.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_6c_Henkilötietojen käsittelytoimien kuvaus.docxDOC
IR265308_TP_Liite_6c_Henkilötietojen käsittel... -- 72.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_6d_Tietojen_kasittely_ja_suojaamisohje.pdfPDF
IR265308_TP_Liite_6d_Tietojen_kasittely_ja_su... -- 1.4 MB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_6e_Salassapitositoumus.docxDOC
IR265308_TP_Liite_6e_Salassapitositoumus.docx -- 73.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_6f_Tietoturvallisuussopimus.pdfPDF
IR265308_TP_Liite_6f_Tietoturvallisuussopimus... -- 3.2 MB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_7_Tekniset_asiakirjat.zipZIP
IR265308_TP_Liite_7_Tekniset_asiakirjat.zip -- 47.0 MB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_8_Tietomallit.zipZIP
IR265308_TP_Liite_8_Tietomallit.zip -- 9.8 MB

No summary available for this document.

IR265308_TP_Liite_9_Henkilorefererenssilomake.docxDOC
IR265308_TP_Liite_9_Henkilorefererenssilomake... -- 25.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

TarjouspyyntoRaportti621108.pdfPDF
TarjouspyyntoRaportti621108.pdf -- 541.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline