Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Provision of Road Marking Thermoplastic (White and Yellow) Screed Vehicle, for Cork City Council

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
October 24, 2025
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
25CCC081
Value
€400,000
Location
IE053, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

September 24, 2025

Deadline for Questions

October 17, 2025

Submission Deadline

October 24, 2025

Budget
€400,000
Duration
12 months
Location
IE053
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Tenders are sought for the supply and delivery of road marking thermoplastic (white and yellow) screed vehicle. Tenderers must provide the specifications certifications of the equipment in adherence to international standards, including ease of maintenance, technical assistance, length of warranty and after sales service offered. Tenderers must provide a minimum one year warranty for all Thermoplastic (screed) vehicle bodywork.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
6603511_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline