Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Installation of three generator sets in the health centers of Pintor Sorolla, Adzeneta and Benlloch, attached to the Department of Health of Castellón (DSCS).

Open
Deadline
9 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1285/2026
Value
€145,261
Location
ES522, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Budget
€145,261
Duration
3 months
Location
ES522
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obra de instalación de tres grupos electrógenos en los centros de salud de Pintor Sorolla, Adzeneta y Benlloch, adscritos del Departamento de Salud de Castellón (DSCS).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 1285-2026_Anexo_I_PCAP__firmado.pdfPDF
1285-2026_Anexo_I_PCAP__firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 1285-2026 PPT Grupos electrogenos AP DSCS .pdfPDF
1285-2026 PPT Grupos electrogenos AP DSCS .pd...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II BIS OFERTA ECONOMICA Y CRITERIOS VALORABLES AUTOM...PDF
ANEXO II BIS OFERTA ECONOMICA Y CRITERIOS VA...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: anexos 1285 2026.zipZIP
anexos 1285 2026.zip

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PLIEGO ABIERTO simplif OBRAS v 11 jun _firmado.pd...PDF
PLIEGO ABIERTO simplif OBRAS v 11 jun _firma...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline