Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction of a combined pedestrian and bicycle path along Ziemeļu Street, from Brīvības Street to the P137 highway, Ķekava parish, Ķekava municipality

Open
Deadline
4 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
178738
Value
€1,100,000
Location
Latvia
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Tender Opening

September 07, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€1,100,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Latvia
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€491,981
Avg. Bids
3.0
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
20,606 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Apvienotā gājēju ceļa un veloceļa izbūve gar Ziemeļu ielu, posmā no Brīvības ielas līdz Autoceļš P137, Ķekavas pagasts, Ķekavas novads

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

17 documents available with AI summaries

Nolikums ar pielikumiemDOC
10_pielikums_līguma projekts_1.docx -- 69.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

10.pielikums Līguma projektsDOC
10_pielikums_līguma projekts.docx -- 69.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 2.versijaPDF
178738_PD.ANY_1_2_1_20260824210753.pdf -- 96.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

2.pielikums Darba uzdevumsDOC
2.pielikums_Darba uzdevums.docx -- 56.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

3.pielikums_Darbu apjomu tāme_precizēta 24.08.2026XLS
3.pielikums_Darbu apjomu tāme_precizēta 24.08... -- 132.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

4.pielikums Finanšu piedāvājumsDOC
4.pielikums_finanšu piedāvājums.docx -- 21.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde uz jautājumuPDF
Atbildes uz jautājumiem_24.08.2026.pdf -- 201.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde uz jautājumuPDF
Atbildes uz jautājumiem_25.08.2026_2.pdf -- 83.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz jautājumiemPDF
Atbildes uz jautājumiem_25.08.2026.pdf -- 141.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde uz jautājumuPDF
Atbildes uz jautājumiem_27.08.2026.pdf -- 82.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz jautājumiemPDF
Atbildes uz jautājumiem_28.08.2026.pdf -- 92.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde uz jautājumuPDF
Atbilde uz jautājumu_28.08.2026_2.pdf -- 80.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Certamo koku saraksts 1.PosmsPDF
Certamo koku saraksts 1.Posms.pdf -- 258.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Pārskats par ģeotehniskās izpētes darbiem obj. Ziemeļu iela Ķekava_1.posmsPDF
Pārskats par ģeotehniskās izpētes darbiem obj... -- 15.9 MB

No summary available for this document.

PielikumiPDF
Pielikumi.pdf -- 942.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 1.versijaPDF
178738_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260811165039.pdf -- 96.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

3.pielikums Darbu apjomu tāmeXLS
3.pielikums_Darbu apjomu tāme(korigeta).xlsx -- 72.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline