Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

22.019 Invitation to Tender for the Construction of a New Two-Storey Tertiary Education Building Extension at Drogheda Institute of Further Education for LMETB

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
22.019 C0511
Value
€7,900,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 31, 2026

Budget
€7,900,000
Duration
15 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The project involves the Construction of a new two-storey multi-purpose tertiary education building extension to the North-East of the existing Drogheda Institute of Further Education school building, phased construction over two phases including all associated services, drainage, landscaping and siteworks as detailed in Volume A Works Requirements.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8642316_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix_B3.docxDOC
Appendix_B3.docx

No summary available for this document.

Electrical.zipZIP
Electrical.zip

No summary available for this document.

Instruction to Tenderers.zipZIP
Instruction to Tenderers.zip

No summary available for this document.

Mechanical.zipZIP
Mechanical.zip

No summary available for this document.

Query Responses.zipZIP
Query Responses.zip

No summary available for this document.

Suitability Assessment Questionnaire.zipZIP
Suitability Assessment Questionnaire.zip

No summary available for this document.

Tender Addendum 01.zipZIP
Tender Addendum 01.zip

No summary available for this document.

Tender Addendum 02.zipZIP
Tender Addendum 02.zip

No summary available for this document.

Volume A Works Requirements.zipZIP
Volume A Works Requirements.zip

No summary available for this document.

Volume B Tender and Schedule.zipZIP
Volume B Tender and Schedule.zip

No summary available for this document.

Volume C Pricing Document.zipZIP
Volume C Pricing Document.zip

No summary available for this document.

Volume D Works Proposals.zipZIP
Volume D Works Proposals.zip

No summary available for this document.

Volume E.zipZIP
Volume E.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline