Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Procurement of materials for the modification of existing lighting fixtures to accommodate telecontrol systems

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
September 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
26PROC019686366
Value
€7,661
Location
EL533, Greece
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 03, 2026

Budget
€7,661
Duration
2 months
Location
EL533
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Tροφοδοτικά ρεύματος τα οποία θα είναι συμβατά με την τεχνολογία Zhaga θα μετατρέπουν το εναλλασσόμενο ρεύμα σε συνεχές ρεύμα για τα φωτιστικά LED και θα έχουν τα κατάλληλα πρωτόκολλα επικοινωνίας για να μπορούν να επικοινωνήσουν με το smart σύστημα τηλεδιαχείρισης.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Πρόσκληση 26PROC019686366 (PDF)PDF
26PROC019686366.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline