Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Maintenance service for interactive rooms and modules and permanent and temporary exhibition areas of the headquarters of the Spanish Foundation for Science and Technology F.S.P. (FECYT) and the National Museum of Science and Technology (MUNCYT), in Alcobendas.

Open
Deadline
11 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1020/2026
Value
€412,046
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
€412,046
Duration
24 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de mantenimiento de salas y módulos interactivos y zonas expositivas permanentes y temporales de la sede de la Fundación Española para la Ciencia y la Tecnología F.S.P. (FECYT) y del Museo Nacional de Ciencia y Tecnología (MUNCYT), en Alcobendas

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Exp 1020 2026 Anexo Tecnico II Lista Modulos Interactivos P...PDF
Exp 1020 2026 Anexo Tecnico II Lista Modulos ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Exp 1020 2026 Anexo Tecnico I_Labores Mantenimiento PL2026 ...PDF
Exp 1020 2026 Anexo Tecnico I_Labores Manteni...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Exp 1020 2026 PCG Mantenimiento Interactivos PL2026 023.pdfPDF
Exp 1020 2026 PCG Mantenimiento Interactivos ...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Exp 1020 2026 PCJE Mantenimiento Interactivos PL20...PDF
Exp 1020 2026 PCJE Mantenimiento Interactivos...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Exp 1020 2026 PCT Mantenimiento Interactivos PL2026 023.pd...PDF
Exp 1020 2026 PCT Mantenimiento Interactivos ...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline