Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of works corresponding to the project for the renovation and adaptation of spaces for the construction of a TechLab (FabLab) on the basement floor 2 of buildings DNC3 and DNC4 at the Diagonal Nord Campus of the Polytechnic University of Catalonia (UPC), according to the project.

Open
Deadline
9 days left
September 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
OB102000SO2026041
Value
€416,432
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 09, 2026

Budget
€416,432
Duration
6 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Execució de les obres corresponents al projecte de reforma i adequació dels espais per a la construcció d’un TechLab (FabLab) a la planta soterrani 2 dels edificis DNC3 i DNC4 al Campus Diagonal Nord de la Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (UPC), segons el projecte.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Plec de clàusules administratives particulars_OB10...PDF
Plec de clàusules administratives particulars...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Projecte executiu_OB102000SO2026041.zipZIP
Projecte executiu_OB102000SO2026041.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline