Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Collection services for domestic waste (residual fraction, organic, bulky waste and domestic oils) of the Yaiza City Council.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
639/2025
Value
€34,443,434
Location
ES708, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 10, 2026

Budget
€34,443,434
Duration
120 months
Location
ES708
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicios de recogida de residuos domésticos (fracción resto, orgánica, voluminosos y aceites domésticos) del Ayuntamiento de Yaiza.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXOS.docDOC
ANEXOS.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: CARTAS GARANTIA.pdfPDF
CARTAS GARANTIA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: CONVENIO COLECTIVO.pdfPDF
CONVENIO COLECTIVO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DECRETO APROBACION DEFINITIVA ESTUDIO Y ESTRUCTURA.pdfPDF
DECRETO APROBACION DEFINITIVA ESTUDIO Y ESTRU...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Estructura de Costes y Formula Revision de Precios.pdfPDF
Estructura de Costes y Formula Revision de Pr...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ESTUDIO ECONOMICO RSU.pdfPDF
ESTUDIO ECONOMICO RSU.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: LISTADO SUBROGACION.pdfPDF
LISTADO SUBROGACION.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP ACTUALIZADO.pdfPDF
PCAP ACTUALIZADO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTP.pdfPDF
PPTP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline