Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Rehabilitation works at the Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Delegation, located on the first floor of Calle Diderot, nº 23, owned by the Insurance Compensation Consortium.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
957/2026
Value
€327,899
Location
ES709, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 24, 2026

Budget
€327,899
Duration
3 months
Location
ES709
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obras de rehabilitación en la Delegación de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ubicada en la primera planta de la Calle Diderot, nº 23, propiedad del Consorcio de Compensación de Seguros.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2026_957_PCAP_Abierto simpl_GC.pdfPDF
2026_957_PCAP_Abierto simpl_GC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2026_957_TOMO I_DOCUMENTOS PBE REFORMA_OFICINAS CCS LP_REV...PDF
2026_957_TOMO I_DOCUMENTOS PBE REFORMA_OFICIN...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 2026_957_TOMO I_DOCUMENTOS PBE REFORMA_OFICINAS CCS LP_REV ...PDF
2026_957_TOMO I_DOCUMENTOS PBE REFORMA_OFICIN...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 2026_957_TOMO II_PLANOS PBE REFORMA_OFICINAS CSS LP_REV 01....PDF
2026_957_TOMO II_PLANOS PBE REFORMA_OFICINAS ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 957_2026 Anexo 1.docxDOC
957_2026 Anexo 1.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 957_2026 Anexo 2.docxDOC
957_2026 Anexo 2.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 957_2026 Anexo 3.docxDOC
957_2026 Anexo 3.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 957_2026 Anexo 4.docxDOC
957_2026 Anexo 4.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 957_2026 Anexo 5.docxDOC
957_2026 Anexo 5.docx

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline