Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of medical oxygen in cylinders to prisons and detention centers on behalf of the SPF Justice, Directorate-General for Prisons, Prison Health Service - Central Pharmacy

Open
Deadline
8 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CSC JUSTICE/DGEPI/MED/2027- 2031– Fourniture d’oxygène médical en bouteille
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

September 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
4 months
Location
BE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Le présent accord-cadre porte sur la fourniture d’oxygène médical en bouteille, par le biais d’un système d’échange des bouteilles vides contre des bouteilles pleines identiques et, pour ce faire, sur la mise à disposition d’un stock de bouteilles de différentes capacités (B2, B5, B10, B20 et/ou B50) d’oxygène médical selon un principe de location (livraison, installation et maintenance ; livraison en urgence) dans les prisons et maisons de détention, destinés aux patients détenus.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2_DGZG - Oxygène 2027-2031_Formulaire d'offre_ERRATUM_FR.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2_DGZG - Oxygène 2027-2031_Formulaire ...

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2_DGZG - Oxygène 2027-2031_Formulaire d'offre_ERRATUM_NL.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2_DGZG - Oxygène 2027-2031_Formulaire ...

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2_DGZG - Oxygène 2027-2031_Formulaire d'offre_FR.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2_DGZG - Oxygène 2027-2031_Formulaire ...

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2_DGZG - Oxygène 2027-2031_Formulaire d'offre_NL.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2_DGZG - Oxygène 2027-2031_Formulaire ...

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_fr.pdfPDF
ESPD_request_fr.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_nl.pdfPDF
ESPD_request_nl.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Oxygene_CSC 2027-2031_FR.pdfPDF
Oxygene_CSC 2027-2031_FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Zuurstof_CSC 2027-2031_NL.pdfPDF
Zuurstof_CSC 2027-2031_NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline