Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Road maintenance - Thieusies - rue des Clochettes and rue de la Pierrette (from the limit with Le Roeulx up to number 21)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PPP05K-1905/6335/2026/3P/1905
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE32C, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 25, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
BE32C
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Les travaux consistent en la réfection de la voirie des rues Clochettes et de la Pierrette à Thieusies. La zone concernée par le chantier se situe entre La limite de l’entité avec le Roeulx et le n°21 de la rue de la Pierrette (voir la carte en vue aérienne). Comme décrit sur cette vue aérienne du chantier, Il y a deux zones d’intervention qui sont prévues. Le gabarit de la voirie existante sera conservé. Des éléments linéaires seront posés du n°21 au n°14 de la rue de la Pierrette.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline