Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of works necessary for the execution of Phase 1 of the project for the integral reform of the municipal summer swimming pool of Alcalá la Real Jaén, within the framework of the integrated action plans of local entities EDIL, in sustainable urban development, co-financed by the European Regional Development Fund ERDF 2021-2027

Open
Deadline
4 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
6886/2026
Value
€2,096,364
Location
ES616, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
€2,096,364
Duration
7 months
Location
ES616
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación de las obras necesarias para la ejecución de la Fase 1 del proyecto relativo a la reforma integral de la piscina municipal de verano de Alcalá la Real Jaén, en el marco de los planes de actuación integrados de entidades locales EDIL, en desarrollo urbano sostenible, cofinanciados con cargo al Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional FEDER 2021-2027
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

20 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo I Deuc.docDOC
Anexo I Deuc.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II DR.docDOC
Anexo II DR.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III DR Adscripcion de Medios.docDOC
Anexo III DR Adscripcion de Medios.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV Oferta Economica.docDOC
Anexo IV Oferta Economica.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IX Solvencia Externa.docDOC
Anexo IX Solvencia Externa.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VI Deber de Informacion.docDOC
Anexo VI Deber de Informacion.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VII Aval.docDOC
Anexo VII Aval.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VIII Caucion.docDOC
Anexo VIII Caucion.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo V Proteccion de datos.docDOC
Anexo V Proteccion de datos.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XI DR Actuaciones.docDOC
Anexo XI DR Actuaciones.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XII DNSH.docDOC
Anexo XII DNSH.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XIII DACI.docDOC
Anexo XIII DACI.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XIV Antifraude.docDOC
Anexo XIV Antifraude.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo X Titular Convocatoria.docDOC
Anexo X Titular Convocatoria.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XV Cesion tratamiento de datos.docDOC
Anexo XV Cesion tratamiento de datos.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XVI DR ETICO.docDOC
Anexo XVI DR ETICO.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XVII Union temporal.docDOC
Anexo XVII Union temporal.doc

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Enlace Acceso Proyecto Exp 6886.pdfPDF
Enlace Acceso Proyecto Exp 6886.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP Expt 6886.pdfPDF
PCAP Expt 6886.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline