Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Comprehensive service with lease of printing and copying equipment used at the Court of Appeal in Łódź

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00143655/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Łódzkie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 16, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
12 months
Location
Łódzkie
Type
Services
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€617,288
Avg. Bids
0.8
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
11,194 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Comprehensive service with lease of printing and copying equipment used at the Court of Appeal in Łódź

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

70%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender requires a comprehensive service and lease of printing and copying equipment for the Court of Appeal in Łódź. The primary focus will be on demonstrating robust technical capability, competitive pricing, and a clear understanding of the operational needs of a judicial institution. Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, a strong emphasis on meeting all mandatory requirements and providing a well-structured, professional bid is crucial.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and Efficient Managed Print Services for a Critical Public Institution

Cost-Effective and Comprehensive Leasing Solution with Guaranteed Uptime

Dedicated Local Support Ensuring Seamless Operations for the Court of Appeal

Key Opportunities
The tender is conducted in a basic procedure with the possibility of negotiations (art. 275 point 2 of the Public Procurement Law). This allows for refining the offer and potentially improving its competitiveness.
The absence of specified evaluation criteria suggests that meeting all mandatory requirements and demonstrating a clear understanding of the client's needs will be paramount. A well-structured and comprehensive bid can stand out.
The duration of the contract is 12 months, which is relatively short. This might attract bidders looking for shorter-term engagements or those who can offer highly competitive terms for this period.
Key Challenges
Lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to optimize the bid for specific scoring weights. Bidders must assume a balanced approach focusing on all aspects.

Develop a comprehensive bid that excels in all areas: technical capability, service delivery, leasing terms, and pricing. Ensure all mandatory requirements are met flawlessly. Prepare for potential negotiations to clarify and improve the offer.

The estimated value is not disclosed, making it challenging to gauge the expected budget and set a competitive price point.

Conduct thorough market research to understand typical pricing for similar services in the region. Analyze the scope of work in Annex 11 (once available) to estimate device quantities and service needs. Consider offering tiered pricing or value-added services to demonstrate flexibility.

The tender does not explicitly mention Green Procurement or Social Aspects, which are often key differentiators. However, demonstrating these can still be a competitive advantage if done strategically.

While not mandatory, subtly incorporate elements of sustainability in the proposed equipment (e.g., energy efficiency) and service operations (e.g., waste reduction). Highlight any existing social responsibility initiatives that align with public sector values, even if not explicitly requested.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An established provider of managed print services with a proven track record in delivering comprehensive service and leasing solutions for public sector organizations. The ideal bidder will possess strong technical expertise in a wide range of printing and copying devices, a flexible leasing model, and a dedicated service team capable of ensuring high uptime and rapid response times. Experience with similar public institutions is a significant advantage.
Key Requirements
Comprehensive service of printing and copying devices.
Lease of printing and copying devices.
Detailed description of the subject of the order, list and scope of device demand are specified in Annex No. 11 to the SWZ.
Offer submission deadline: 2026-03-16T10:00:00Z.
Key Discriminators
Proactive and detailed service level agreements (SLAs) with guaranteed response and resolution times, tailored to the operational needs of a court.
A clear and transparent pricing model that demonstrates cost-effectiveness over the 12-month period, potentially including volume discounts or bundled services.
Demonstrated experience in supporting critical public sector or legal environments, highlighting understanding of security and confidentiality requirements.
A robust plan for device management, including proactive maintenance, toner management, and efficient device lifecycle management.
A dedicated local service team with proven expertise and rapid deployment capabilities within the Łódź region.
Social Value Opportunities
Commit to employing local technicians for service and maintenance, contributing to local employment within the Łódź region. Detail any training or development opportunities provided to these local hires.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Capability (Comprehensive service and lease of devices)

Provide a detailed technical proposal outlining the proposed device models, their suitability for a court environment (e.g., security features, print quality, speed), and a comprehensive service plan. Emphasize proactive maintenance, rapid on-site support, and a clear escalation process. Clearly define the leasing terms, including device acquisition, replacement, and end-of-lease procedures. Annex 11 will be critical here.

Pricing

Develop a competitive pricing structure that reflects the 12-month duration. Consider offering value-added services at no extra cost to enhance the overall value proposition. Ensure transparency in all cost components.

Service Delivery & Support

Outline a robust service and support framework, including 24/7 availability for critical issues, defined response times, and a clear process for reporting and resolving faults. Highlight the expertise of the service team and their familiarity with the Łódź area.

Recommendations6
Thoroughly Analyze Annex 11
CriticalHigh effort

Annex 11 contains the detailed description of the subject of the order, list, and scope of device demand. A precise understanding of these requirements is fundamental to tailoring the offer, selecting appropriate devices, and accurately costing the service and lease. This analysis will inform the entire bid strategy.

Ensures the bid directly addresses the client's specific needs, leading to a more accurate and competitive proposal.
Prepare for Negotiations
CriticalMed effort

The tender allows for negotiations. Develop a negotiation strategy in advance, identifying areas where flexibility can be offered to improve the bid's competitiveness or address potential client concerns. This includes pricing, service levels, or specific device configurations.

Maximizes the opportunity to refine the offer and gain a competitive edge.
Emphasize Proactive Service and Uptime Guarantees
HighMed effort

Given the critical nature of a court's operations, highlight a proactive service model that minimizes downtime. Offer strong uptime guarantees and clearly define the penalties or remedies for failing to meet these guarantees. This demonstrates reliability and commitment.

Builds trust and positions the bidder as a dependable partner.
Develop a Detailed Service Level Agreement (SLA)
HighMed effort

Create a comprehensive SLA that goes beyond basic requirements. Include specific metrics for response times, resolution times, device availability, and proactive maintenance schedules. Tailor these to the operational hours and critical needs of the Court of Appeal.

Provides a clear framework for service delivery and demonstrates a commitment to high standards.
Conduct Market Pricing Analysis
MediumMed effort

Without an estimated value, it's crucial to benchmark pricing against similar public sector tenders or market rates for managed print services and device leasing in the Łódź region. This will help in formulating a competitive yet profitable offer.

Ensures the bid is financially viable and competitively priced.
Highlight Local Presence and Support
MediumLow effort

Emphasize the bidder's local presence in or near Łódź, highlighting the benefits of faster response times and a better understanding of local operational nuances. If applicable, mention local partnerships or community engagement.

Appeals to the contracting authority's potential preference for local suppliers and demonstrates commitment to the region.
Competitive Positioning
Position as a reliable, experienced, and cost-effective provider of managed print services specifically for public sector institutions. Highlight the ability to deliver a seamless, end-to-end solution that minimizes disruption to the Court's operations. Emphasize the proactive approach to service and the commitment to high uptime, which are critical for a judicial body.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

8 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (2)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (3)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS2
--Offer submission deadline: 2026-03-16T10:00:00Z.
--Announcement no. 2026/BZP 00143655 dated 2026-03-06.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information in the provided text.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS3
--Comprehensive service of printing and copying devices.
--Lease of printing and copying devices.
--Detailed description of the subject of the order, list and scope of device demand are specified in Annex No. 11 to the SWZ.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de7b75-2667-1788-056e-e50001ac447c.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice for comprehensive service and rental of printing and copying equipment for the Court of Appeal in Łódź.

Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia (4).pdfPDF
Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia (4).pdf

No summary available for this document.

załącznki do SWZ (4).7zZIP
załącznki do SWZ (4).7z

This document contains the tender documentation for a comprehensive service and lease of printing and copying equipment for the Court of Appeal in Łódź, including a bid form and a list of services.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de7f6e-3d35-56a4-056e-e50001a...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for printing and copying services offers a clear description and accessible documentation, but lacks specific evaluation criteria and details on financial requirements, impacting its overall completeness and fairness.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to general procurement principles with a clear CPV code and active status. However, the absence of specified evaluation criteria and potential for a short submission deadline (depending on local regulations for this type of procedure) are minor concerns.

Missing evaluation criteria
Clarity80/100

The subject of the procurement is clearly described, and essential documents like the 'Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia' and annexes are available, providing a good basis for understanding the requirements. The AI-extracted requirements also highlight key technical aspects.

Completeness70/100

While the title, reference, organization, description, and deadline are present, the estimated value is not disclosed, and financial requirements are missing. The contract duration is specified, but the lack of financial details impacts overall completeness.

Estimated value not disclosed
Financial requirements missing
Fairness85/100

The tender is conducted via e-procurement, which promotes transparency. However, the lack of disclosed estimated value and the absence of specified evaluation criteria could be perceived as a slight disadvantage for potential bidders in assessing the tender's fairness.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Practicality65/100

The tender is active and has a specified contract duration. However, the AI-extracted information indicates a potential lack of e-submission details and no explicit mention of financing information or contract start date, which could hinder practical application.

No e-submission details mentioned
No financing information specified
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, and deadline are populated. There are no indications of suspension or disputes. The dates provided are logical within the context of a tender notice.

Sustainability50/100

The tender does not explicitly mention any green procurement, social aspects, innovation, or EU funding, which are common elements in modern tenders. This suggests a standard procurement approach without specific sustainability objectives.

No green procurement mentioned
No social criteria mentioned

Strengths

Clear description of services
Accessible tender documents
E-procurement method
CPV code provided

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Lack of financial requirements
Potential for short submission deadline

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Specify clear evaluation criteria for bids.
3. Provide details on financing and contract start date.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline