Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of works for the improvement of accessibility and adaptation of the bathrooms of the multifunctional building of Albocàsser, including the adaptation of changing rooms and toilets, reorganization of spaces, new partitions and adaptation of installations, coatings, flooring, carpentry and sanitary ware, in accordance with the technical project.

Open
Deadline
9 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
767/2026
Value
€71,828
Location
ES522, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Budget
€71,828
Duration
3 months
Location
ES522
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Ejecución de las obras de mejora de la accesibilidad y adecuación de los baños del edificio polifuncional de Albocàsser, incluyendo la adaptación de vestuarios y aseos, reorganización de espacios, nuevas compartimentaciones y adecuación de las instalaciones, revestimientos, pavimentos, carpinterías y aparatos sanitarios, conforme al proyecto técnico.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO I.docDOC
ANEXO I.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II.docDOC
ANEXO II.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III.docDOC
ANEXO III.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV.docDOC
ANEXO IV.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V.docDOC
ANEXO V.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VI.docDOC
ANEXO VI.doc

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PROYECTO Mejora accesibilidad.pdfPDF
PROYECTO Mejora accesibilidad.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline